Skip to main content

  Maplewood Middle School HSA

 

We Care, We Work, We Succeed

 

MMS: 973-378-7660    Absences: option 1 Main Office x3000    Guidance x3030     Nurse x3009
Add Me To Your Mailing List


HomeAcademic Teams


MAPLEWOOD MIDDLE SCHOOL TEAMS & STAFF

2013-2014



GRADE 6


 


 


 


Team Leader

O’Dell, Ryan

Sullivan, Danielle

Palmgren, Richard

Language Arts

O’Dell, Ryan

Sullivan, Danielle

O’Sullivan, Maureen

Social Studies

Jackson, Toi

Mantes, Ray

Palmgren, Richard

Mathematics

Dugan, Mary
Lucena, Kerri

Frikker, Kevin

Wackerman, John

Science

Terenzi, Mark

Wright, Glenn

Tomsey, Amy

 

 
GRADE 7


 


 


Team Leader

Tavares, Melissa

Bergen, Trish

Language Arts

Kennedy, Tom

Cohen, Robert

Social Studies

Mattson, Kate

Sebastian, Lindsay

Mathematic

Schroeter, Stephanie

Ospina-Smith, Bea

Science

 Tavares, Melissa

Bergen, Patricia

 

GRADE 8

 


 


 


Team Leader

Herstatt, Anna

Barry, Susan

Language Arts

Herstatt, Anna

Barry, Susan

Social Studies

Childress, Glynnis

D’Elia, Frank

Mathematics

Duffey, Dallas

Skirvanic, Julie

Science

Quinn, Loren

Johnson, Roger

 

 

Off Team Staff

Language Arts

Mathematics

 

 Schneekloth, Charles

Mauritzen, George

 

Spriggs, Desiree

Gulotta, Jamie

 

 


Special Education Staff

Goldstein, Saul

Monestime, Melissa

Murphy, Erin

Nicosia, Nicole

Waldman, Aliza

Prybylek, Danielle

Goduto, Allie

Roig, Meredith

Schmidt, Robert

Shoats, Maria

Siegel, Dana

 Gold, Marc

Varney, Ryann

Wolf, Adrienne

Riera, Nataly

 

 

 

 

 

Child Study Team

Barbara Burgess

Renee Kay

 

Gail Saloman

Amy Pitucco

 

 


Physical Education/Related Arts

Bas, Juan- PE

Bradshaw, Regina- Music

 Santoro, Barbara- Music

Calandriello, Wayne- PE

Dempsey, Marguerite- PE

Dodge, Jennifer- Music

Reisman, Michelle- Art

Holmes, Lu- PE

McCourt, Mary- Art

Balas, Christopher- Music

 


 

 


                                    

 


Media and Technology

Thompson, Faraja

Reichel, Sara

 

 

 

Spanish

Seltzer, Laurence

Castro, Vanda

Pena, Miguel

 

Simpson, Kate (ELL)

 

 







 

 

Guidance Department

Battle, April

Smith, Kevin

Social Work Department

Giladi, Beth

3-Interns

 

 

Key Staff

Collins, Shonn – V.P. Secretary

Porter, Julie - Nurse

Bognar, Chris-Title 1 Aide

Galluzzi-Holmes, Patti – Main Office Secretary

Ring, Randy- Guidance Secretary

Yanow, Carol – Office Mgr.


Rice, Jamie- MYP Coordinator

 


 


 

 



 FaceBook